40th Birthday
Virtual Challenge

Van Riebeeckstrand Primary School is turning 40 this year

NEXT EVENT

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Join us for our Virtual Race, choose one or more of the following:

Cycling 

5 km

10 km

30 km

50 km

Run

3 km

5 km

10 km

21 km

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR PRIZE SPONSORS FOR THE VIRTUAL CHALLENGE

Promotional Items

Complete to enter our Virtual Event

Cricket
Ouderdom / AgeVeld/ FieldDag/ DayTyd/ TimeAfrigter / CoachMatches
u/7A- FieldMonday13:30 - 14:30S. Liebenberg, R.Vermeulen, A.Engels, W. van der PostThursdays
u/8A- FieldMonday13:30 -14:30E.Visser, E. Le Grange, A.Meintjies, J. Janse van RensburgThursdays
u/9B- FieldMonday14:30 - 15:30R. Vermeulen, T. Pelser, M. Veenendal, C. WilsonThursdays
u/10AA- FieldWednesday14:30 - 16:00J. Janse van RensburgMonday
u/10BA- FieldWednesday14:30 - 16:00R.HattingMonday
u/11AA- FieldMonday14:30 - 16:00R. Van der HeydeWednesday
u/11BA- FieldMonday14:30 - 16:00N. TerrelWednesday
u/13AA- FieldMonday15:00 - 16:30K. van SchoorThursdays
u/13BA- FieldMonday15:00 - 16:30E. Le GrangeThursdays
Tug of War
Gr 4-7A - FieldTuesdays15:30 - 17:30B.Streicher, F. de Wet, H.du Plessis, T. Stroh
Gr 4-7A - FieldThursdays14:30 - 16:30B.Streicher, F. de Wet, H.du Plessis, T. Stroh
Swim Team
GradePlaceDayTimeCoach
Swimming teamOu SkipMondays14:30 - 15:30K. van der Merwe, K. Britz, A. van Dyk
Swimming teamOu SkipThursdays16:00 - 17:00K. van der Merwe, K. Britz, A. van Dyk
Social Swim
GradePlaceDayTimeCoach
Gr 4-7Ou SkipMondays14:30 - 15:30K. van der Merwe, K. Britz, A. van Dyk
Gr 4-7Ou SkipThursdays16:00 - 17:00K. van der Merwe, K. Britz, A. van Dyk
Mountain Biking
GradeFieldItemTimeCoachOther Info
Gr 1-7A- FieldMondays16:00- 17:00S. LiebenbergSpur MTB kompetisies vind plaas op Saterdae / Spur MTB competitions are taking place on Saturdays
Gr 1-7TBCWednesdays16:00- 17:00S. Liebenberg
Cross Country
AgeFieldDayTimeCoachOther Info
u/7- u/13A- FieldFridays07:00-07:30T. JenkinsonKompetisies is Vrydae en party Saterdae / Competitions are on Friday and some on Saturday.
u/7- u/13A- FieldMondays17:00- 18:00T. JenkinsonWedstryde vind plaas op verskillend dae / Matches will take place on different days
Girls Hockey
AgeFieldDayTimeCoachMatch Days
u/7B- FieldTuesdays13:30- 14:30W. van der Post, A. Olckers, P. WoulidgeThursdays
u/8B- FieldTuesdays13:30- 14:30C.Kerrigan, J. Janse van RensburgThursdays
u/9B- FieldTuesdays14:30- 15:30A.Olckers, E.BurgerThursdays
u/10A- FieldTuesdays14:30- 15:30G.Ferreira, W. van der PostThursdays
u/11B- FieldTuesdays15:30- 16:30J. Janse van Rensburg, M. SwanepoelThursdays
u/13A- FieldTuesdays15:30- 17:00J.de Wet, P.WoulidgeThursdays
Boys Hockey
AgeFieldDayTimeCoachMatch Days
u/7B- FieldTuesdays13:30- 14:30K.Britz, D.MasonThursdays
u/8B- FieldTuesdays13:30- 14:30E.Burger, S.Liebenberg, M. van SolmsThursdays
u/9B- FieldTuesdays14:30- 15:30A.Elston, C. KerriganThursdays
u/10A- FieldTuesdays14:30- 15:30S. Mitchell, K. BritzThursdays
u/11B- FieldTuesdays15:30- 16:30H. Engelbrecht, J. IngramThursdays
u/13A- FieldTuesdays15:30- 17:00S.Liebenberg, B.StreicherThursdays
Tennis
AgeFieldDayTimeCoachMatches
u/9Tennis CourtsTuesdays14:30 - 15:30C. Kerrigan, A.ElstonWednesdays
u/10- u/13Tennis CourtsTuesdays14:30 - 15:30S.Mitchell, R. VermeulenWednesdays
Girls/ Boys A+B TeamTennis CourtsMondays06:30 - 07:30Rhys MilneWednesdays
Girls/ Boys C+D TeamTennis CourtsTuesdays06:30 - 07:30Rhys MilneWednesdays
Athletics
GradeFieldDaysTimeCoach
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30T. Jenkinson
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30M. Swanepoel, S. Liebenberg
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30L. Visagie, V. du Plessis
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30J.Ingram, J. de Wet
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30A. van Helsdingen, G. Ferreira
Gr 3-7B- FieldTuesday and Wednesday14:30 - 15:30C. Gerretsen, H.Botha
Netball
Ouderdom/ AgeBaan/ CourtDag/ DayTyd/ TimeAfrigter/Coach
u/7 A-B1, 2Maandag/ Monday13:30- 14:30M. Fourie
u/7 C -D1, 2Maandag/ Monday13:30- 14:30E.Visser
u/8 A-B3,4Maandag/ Monday13:30- 14:30A. Meintjies
u/8 C-D3,4Maandag/ Monday13:30- 14:30A.Engels
u/9 A-BTennis courtMaandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30T. Pelser
u/9 C-DTennis courtMaandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30M.Veenendal
u/10A-B3,4Maandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30I.Nel
u/10 C-D3,4Maandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30V. du Plessis
u/11 A-B1,2Maandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30A.Helsdingen
u/11 C-D1,2Maandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30A. Van Dyk
u/12 A-BAll CourtsMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00K. van der Merwe
u/12 C-DAll CourtsMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00J. Janse van Rensburg
u/13 A-BAll CourtsMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00C. Gerretsen
u/13 C-DAll CourtsMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00T. Stroh
If there are no matches on the Wednesday then there will be practice! If there are matches then there will be no practice.
Rugby Practise
Ouderdom/ AgeVeld/ FieldDag/ DayTyd/ TimeAfrigter/Coach
u/7B- FieldMaandag/ Monday13:30-14:30H. du Plessis & N Terrel
u/8A- FieldMaandag/ Monday13:30-14:30R. van der Heyde, R Vermeulen & C Snyman
u/9 A-BB- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30-15:30L.Visagie
u/9 C-DB- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30- 15:30R.Hattingh
u/10AB- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30-16:00H.du Plessis
u/10BB- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30- 16:00H.Botha
u/11AA- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30- 16:00N.Terrel
u/11BA- FieldMaandag/ Monday14:30- 16:00E. Le Grange
u/13CB- FieldMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00K. Van Schoor
u/13BA- FieldMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00F.de Wet
u/13AA- FieldMaandag/ Monday15:30- 17:00R. Vermeulen, R van der Heyde & C Snyman
If there are no matches on the Wednesday then there will be practice!
If there are matches then there will be no practice.